NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
2,000 Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1051 14th Ave, Longview, WA 98632. 1051 14th Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Northlake Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Weitz Nicklaus R and Weitz Jack A
Bought by
Weitz Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Weitz Augie J
Bought by
Weitz Jack A and Craddock Kim Weitz

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,954 $1,151,990 $180,000 $971,990
2023 $9,923 $1,151,990 $180,000 $971,990
2022 $8,088 $1,055,930 $180,000 $875,930
2021 $7,912 $814,730 $180,000 $634,730
2020 $7,537 $717,910 $180,000 $537,910
2019 $7,716 $717,910 $180,000 $537,910
2018 $9,393 $717,910 $180,000 $537,910
2017 $8,346 $717,910 $180,000 $537,910
2016 $8,168 $648,270 $180,000 $468,270
2015 $8,862 $648,270 $180,000 $468,270
2013 -- $648,270 $180,000 $468,270
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.