1051 Agnes Cir Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $610,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,362
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Agnes Cir, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $610,000, approximately $181 per square foot. 1051 Agnes Cir is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Middle School, and Springtown Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
The Patterson-Linder Trust
Bought by
Moore Pamela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Bought by
Moore Pamela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Bought by
Moore Pamela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Moore Pamela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Pamela C | -- | -- | |
| Moore Pamela C | -- | -- | |
| Moore Pamela C | -- | -- | |
| Moore Pamela C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,413 | $715,050 | $145,610 | $569,440 |
| 2024 | $10,413 | $733,409 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,413 | $221,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $190,950 | $100,000 | $90,950 |
| 2021 | $9,682 | $592,870 | $100,000 | $492,870 |
| 2020 | $8,773 | $454,730 | $69,790 | $384,940 |
| 2019 | $8,765 | $454,730 | $69,790 | $384,940 |
| 2018 | $7,993 | $384,230 | $42,190 | $342,040 |
| 2017 | $8,263 | $384,230 | $42,190 | $342,040 |
| 2016 | $7,512 | $344,650 | $42,190 | $302,460 |
| 2015 | $7,051 | $344,650 | $42,190 | $302,460 |
| 2014 | $5,607 | $267,900 | $5,040 | $262,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map