1051 Charleton Rd Goodman, MO 64843
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $617,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,910
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Charleton Rd, Goodman, MO 64843 and is currently estimated at $474,732, approximately $121 per square foot. 1051 Charleton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Reed Steven B and Reed Patricia
Bought by
Reed Steven B and Reed Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Steven B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $54,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $49,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $49,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $49,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $49,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $43,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $43,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map