1051 Eastham Way Unit 207 Naples, FL 34104
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,354 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Eastham Way Unit 207, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $281,839, approximately $258 per square foot. 1051 Eastham Way Unit 207 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Teringer Dorothy R
Bought by
Dorothy R Teringer Trust and Teringer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Teringer Dorothy R
Bought by
Liong Kristine and Stryker Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Grodecki Stanley and Grodecki Catherine
Bought by
Teringer James S and Teringer Dorothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Glenmoor Bldg Corp
Bought by
Teringer James S and Teringer Dorothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy R Teringer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liong Kristine | -- | Attorney | |
| Teringer James S | -- | -- | |
| Teringer James S | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |