1051 Golfview Dr Dearborn, MI 48128
Golfcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $660,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Golfview Dr, Dearborn, MI 48128 and is currently estimated at $576,848, approximately $480 per square foot. 1051 Golfview Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2016
Sold by
Dakhlallah Tarek and Al Safadi Lena
Bought by
El Jaeid Hassana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Wahidi Faysal M and Wahidi Najah
Bought by
Dakhlallah Tarek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Smillie William and Smillie Sylvia Mary
Bought by
Wahidi Faysal M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Jaeid Hassana | $205,900 | None Available | |
| Dakhlallah Tarek | $75,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Wahidi Faysal M | $186,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,229 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |