1051 Hart St Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,185,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Hart St, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,098,845, approximately $897 per square foot. 1051 Hart St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 123 Suydam, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and St. Brigid-St. Frances Cabrini Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Chacko Dickey V and Chacko Fredy V
Bought by
Chacko Fredy V and Chandy Shyno M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,116
Outstanding Balance
$147,639
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$951,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Arevalo Jose
Bought by
Chacko Dickey V and Chacko Fredy V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$458,723
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$640,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacko Fredy V | -- | -- | |
| Chacko Dickey V | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacko Fredy V | $173,116 | |
| Open | Chacko Dickey V | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,999 | $56,100 | $8,820 | $47,280 |
| 2025 | $5,659 | $60,840 | $8,820 | $52,020 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $65,160 | $8,820 | $56,340 |
| 2023 | $5,399 | $64,500 | $8,820 | $55,680 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $57,900 | $8,820 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $5,278 | $57,000 | $8,820 | $48,180 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $51,720 | $8,820 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $46,680 | $8,820 | $37,860 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $22,152 | $4,619 | $17,533 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $20,901 | $4,408 | $16,493 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $20,901 | $4,823 | $16,078 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $20,740 | $6,885 | $13,855 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $19,567 | $7,798 | $11,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map