1051 Highway 63 Cabool, MO 65689
Estimated Value: $129,367 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Highway 63, Cabool, MO 65689 and is currently estimated at $157,342, approximately $128 per square foot. 1051 Highway 63 is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Cabool Elementary School, Cabool Middle School, and Cabool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
King Rebecca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Rebecca S | $24,900 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $376 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $378 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $354 | $6,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $282 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $282 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $254 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $253 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $253 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |