1051 Mirage St Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Mirage St, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $496,309, approximately $300 per square foot. 1051 Mirage St is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Bought by
Hussein Ossama and Garland June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussein Ossama | $185,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $274,800 | $71,500 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $274,800 | $71,500 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $274,800 | $71,500 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $274,800 | $71,500 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $242,600 | $65,000 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $242,600 | $65,000 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $242,600 | $65,000 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $242,600 | $65,000 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $242,600 | $65,000 | $177,600 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $242,600 | $65,000 | $177,600 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $242,600 | $65,000 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map