1051 Randall St Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,088 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Randall St, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $575,772, approximately $248 per square foot. 1051 Randall St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Mulvey Kevin and Mulvey Virginia
Bought by
Otani Ellen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Rochon Dorothy E and Robertson Dorothy E
Bought by
Mulvey Kevin and Mulvey Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,550
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otani Ellen K | $199,000 | American Title Group | |
| Mulvey Kevin | $185,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|