Estimated Value: $623,000 - $699,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,398
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10510 E Laguna Azul Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $674,668, approximately $198 per square foot. 10510 E Laguna Azul Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Frazier David Wayne and Frazier June Marie
Bought by
Frazier June and Frazier Dave W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,919
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Frazier David Wayne and Frazier June Marie
Bought by
The D & J Stuff Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Hanson Whitney A
Bought by
Frazier David W and Frazier June M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hanson Whitney A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,878
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier June | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The D & J Stuff Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Frazier David W | $324,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Hanson Whitney A | $336,532 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier June | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Frazier David W | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Whitney A | $302,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $34,824 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $33,166 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $49,850 | $9,970 | $39,880 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $37,910 | $7,580 | $30,330 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $36,200 | $7,240 | $28,960 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $31,220 | $6,240 | $24,980 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $29,820 | $5,960 | $23,860 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $29,020 | $5,800 | $23,220 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $28,630 | $5,720 | $22,910 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $28,730 | $5,740 | $22,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map