10510 Riley Rd Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $307,734 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10510 Riley Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $348,184, approximately $334 per square foot. 10510 Riley Rd is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $82,500 | -- | |
| -- | $69,600 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $102,200 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |