10511 Broadleaf Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $427,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10511 Broadleaf Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $397,779, approximately $352 per square foot. 10511 Broadleaf Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Holmes Samuel S
Bought by
Kamara Sam S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,659
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$360,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Holmes Samuel S
Bought by
Kamara Sam S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,659
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$360,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1982
Sold by
Washington Homes
Bought by
Holmes Samuel S and Holmes Lois B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamara Sam S | $335,000 | -- | |
| Kamara Sam S | $335,000 | -- | |
| Holmes Samuel S | $70,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamara Sam S | $67,000 | |
| Open | Kamara Sam S | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Kamara Sam S | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Kamara Sam S | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $366,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $325,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $285,000 | $71,100 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $278,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $272,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $266,800 | $70,500 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $252,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $237,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $204,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $185,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map