NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10511 E Portobello Ave Mesa, AZ 85212

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $621,592

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,584 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2025

Last sale price $545,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,371 / mo

148 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Amazing value with everything you want, Open Floorplan, 3 C Garage, California Play Pool, N/S exposure, 3 BR's + a Den! 2-1/2 Baths, Split floor plan, Upgraded very nicely! Kitchen has Granite Counters with under mount sink, large Breakfast Bar, Stainless Appliances, Raised panel maple cabinets & tile floors & it's connected to Large Family Room plus separate Living Room & Dining Room. The Master Suite is a wonderful size along with the updated Master Bath, offering separate tub & shower with nice tile surrounds including glass inserts, dual sinks & private water closet & large closet! Wow, the backyard offers a pebble tech play pool & Built in BBQ making it an entertainers dream with plenty of additional room for pets & kids to Romp . Also offers Double gate for easy access

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Herrera

RE/MAX Alliance Group License #SA510289000 Listed on: 07/18/2024

RE/MAX Alliance Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Blair Woodruff

M&B Realty License #SA627470000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,231

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-22-013

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Property Mgmt Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by US Home
  • Santa Rita Ranch Parcel 7A Subdivision, Versailles Floorplan

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,231

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Crismon & Guadalupe: Go East on Guadalupe to
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 65.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Master Model: Versailles
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: SANTA RITA RANCH PARCEL 7A
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 210.91
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 65.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Soft Water Loop, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2584.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Private
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 65.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Santa Rita Ranch
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 500.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Santa Rita Ranch
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 130.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: None known, see fee schedule under document tab
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-437-4777

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Canyon Rim Elementary
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000.0
  • Parcel #: 309-22-013

Building Info

  • Builder Name: US Home

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2231.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.00
  • Tax Lot: 67
  • Tax Map Number: 22.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2024
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Wargo Emery and Wise Diana
Bought by
Bradley D Cutler Family Revocable Trust and Cutler
Seller's Agent
Karen Herrera
RE/MAX Alliance Group
Buyer's Agent
Blair Woodruff
M&B Realty
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$104,900
-16.14%
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$576,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Wargo Emery

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,580
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bradley D Cutler Family Revocable Trust $545,000 Security Title Agency
Wargo Emery $185,000 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wargo Emery $171,580
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Sold $545,000 -7.6% $211 / Sq Ft
12/15/2024 12/15/24 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Price Changed $589,900 -1.7% $228 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Price Changed $599,900 -3.2% $232 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Price Changed $620,000 -3.1% $240 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Price Changed $639,900 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Price Changed $640,000 -1.5% $248 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 For Sale $649,900 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,784 $31,043 -- --
2024 $2,231 $29,564 -- --
2023 $2,231 $45,260 $9,050 $36,210
2022 $2,177 $34,160 $6,830 $27,330
2021 $2,358 $32,750 $6,550 $26,200
2020 $2,316 $30,230 $6,040 $24,190
2019 $2,147 $28,330 $5,660 $22,670
2018 $2,044 $26,620 $5,320 $21,300
2017 $1,980 $25,210 $5,040 $20,170
2016 $2,053 $24,700 $4,940 $19,760
2015 $1,883 $24,920 $4,980 $19,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6733154

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-22-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.