10512 E 33rd Terrace S Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10512 E 33rd Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $177,700, approximately $190 per square foot. 10512 E 33rd Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Wilber N and Wilson Linda K
Bought by
Gates Dale Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Braley Adeline F
Bought by
Elmore Vivian R and Blanc Retha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Dale Alan | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Gates Dale Alan | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Elmore Vivian R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $22,613 | $4,628 | $17,985 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $21,658 | $3,217 | $18,441 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $21,658 | $2,994 | $18,664 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $17,100 | $3,734 | $13,366 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $17,100 | $3,734 | $13,366 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $17,172 | $3,734 | $13,438 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $17,172 | $3,734 | $13,438 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $16,059 | $2,975 | $13,084 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $16,059 | $2,975 | $13,084 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $15,656 | $2,348 | $13,308 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $15,200 | $2,280 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map