10512 Spring Hill Dr Carmel, IN 46032
Downtown Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $696,102
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,810
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10512 Spring Hill Dr, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $578,776, approximately $120 per square foot. 10512 Spring Hill Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Forest Dale Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2011
Sold by
Smith Spring D
Bought by
Wilson Mark A and Wilson Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$132,964
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Mark A | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $337,100 | $96,900 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $294,400 | $96,900 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $301,000 | $96,900 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $280,900 | $47,300 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $260,300 | $47,300 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $254,900 | $47,300 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $254,900 | $47,300 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $256,600 | $47,300 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $253,600 | $47,300 | $206,300 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $241,300 | $47,300 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $238,600 | $47,300 | $191,300 |
| 2013 | $2,459 | $255,400 | $47,300 | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map