10514 Mapleton Rd Shippensburg, PA 17257
Estimated Value: $126,151 - $416,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,158
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10514 Mapleton Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257 and is currently estimated at $312,038, approximately $98 per square foot. 10514 Mapleton Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shippensburg Area Senior High School, Clearfield Parochial School, and Mt. Rock Parochial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,553 | $30,760 | $2,520 | $28,240 |
| 2025 | $4,553 | $30,760 | $2,520 | $28,240 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $30,760 | $2,520 | $28,240 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $30,760 | $2,520 | $28,240 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $30,760 | $2,520 | $28,240 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $30,760 | $2,520 | $28,240 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $30,760 | $2,520 | $28,240 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $30,760 | $2,520 | $28,240 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $30,760 | $2,520 | $28,240 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $30,760 | $2,520 | $28,240 |
| 2016 | $861 | $30,760 | $2,520 | $28,240 |
| 2015 | $571 | $21,930 | $2,520 | $19,410 |
| 2014 | $571 | $21,930 | $2,520 | $19,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map