10516 Ashbrook Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10516 Ashbrook Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $101,031, approximately $110 per square foot. 10516 Ashbrook Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School and Grace Chapel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Co
Bought by
West Ira D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,236
Outstanding Balance
$32,270
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$68,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2002
Sold by
Kohl Gregory L and Kohl Lacy L
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,236
Outstanding Balance
$32,270
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$68,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Ira D | $78,900 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Ira D | $78,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $17,010 | $2,720 | $14,290 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $13,340 | $2,720 | $10,620 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $13,340 | $2,720 | $10,620 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $10,090 | $1,940 | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $10,090 | $1,940 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $8,420 | $2,340 | $6,080 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $8,420 | $2,340 | $6,080 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $7,510 | $840 | $6,670 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $9,090 | $1,600 | $7,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map