10518 Calumet Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $572,496 - $647,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10518 Calumet Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $599,374, approximately $442 per square foot. 10518 Calumet Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Hirsch Henry B and Hirsch Laura
Bought by
Hirsch Henry B and Marvel Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Noblin George M
Bought by
Hirsch Henry B and Hirsch Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Henry B | -- | -- | |
| Hirsch Henry B | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,437 | $537,900 | $245,200 | $292,700 |
| 2024 | $6,437 | $495,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,619 | $453,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $411,100 | $224,300 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $402,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,427 | $394,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $386,100 | $209,500 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $372,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $358,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $344,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $339,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $333,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map