10518 NE 197th St Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,101,178
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10518 NE 197th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,032,045, approximately $491 per square foot. 10518 NE 197th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Robert A
Bought by
Holmes Stephen G and Holmes Coni M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Outstanding Balance
$169,230
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$862,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Stephen G | $398,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Stephen G | $318,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History