1052 1st St NE Hickory, NC 28601
Viewmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,089 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 1st St NE, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $268,272, approximately $196 per square foot. 1052 1st St NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Hickory High School, Oakwood Elementary School, and Northview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Lambert Kimberly
Bought by
Elder Nelson Josh and Elder Sarah Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$209,552
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder Nelson Josh | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elder Nelson Josh | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $190,600 | $16,000 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $190,600 | $16,000 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $190,600 | $16,000 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $126,200 | $12,000 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $126,200 | $12,000 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $125,200 | $12,000 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $614 | $125,200 | $12,000 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $614 | $118,900 | $12,000 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map