1052 Bearb Rd Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Bearb Rd, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $171,345. 1052 Bearb Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cankton Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Beau Chene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $11,430 | $550 | $10,880 |
| 2024 | $9 | $12,070 | $550 | $11,520 |
| 2023 | $327 | $11,430 | $550 | $10,880 |
| 2022 | $864 | $11,430 | $550 | $10,880 |
| 2021 | $859 | $12,070 | $550 | $11,520 |
| 2020 | $859 | $12,070 | $550 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $838 | $12,070 | $550 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $838 | $12,070 | $550 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $750 | $12,070 | $550 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $755 | $12,070 | $550 | $11,520 |
| 2013 | $754 | $12,070 | $550 | $11,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map