NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $808,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2017

Last sale price $379,000

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,237 / mo

163 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

This home is located at 1052 Bond St, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 since 10 January 2017 and is currently estimated at $808,000. This property was built in 2017. 1052 Bond St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Number 2, Winfield Scott Elementary School and Elizabeth High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JOHN DA GRACA

RE/MAX IN ACTION Brokerage Phone: 908-558-2727 Listed on: 01/10/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2017
  • County Name: Union
  • I D: 4680310
  • Attribution Contact: 908-558-2727
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 25X88
  • Total Acres: 0.05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2017
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$379,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-4.05%
Current Estimated Value
$808,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$429,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.26%
Original Mortgage
$372,135
Outstanding Balance
$307,983
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$500,017

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2016
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
List Price
$52,000
Sold Price
$55,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
6.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
359.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Union County Sheriff
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Rincon Jose
Bought by
Salcedo Marisol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Todaro Antonio
Bought by
Rincon Jose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phard Sulfanise Saint $379,000 Westcor Land Title Ins Co
Melsy Builders Llc $60,000 --
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $1,000 --
Salcedo Marisol $325,000 --
Rincon Jose $275,000 --
Todaro Antonio $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phard Sulfanise Saint $372,135
Previous Owner Salcedo Marisol $260,000
Previous Owner Rincon Jose $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $379,000 -4.1% --
06/22/2017 06/22/17 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2017 01/10/17 For Sale $395,000 +611.7% --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 Sold $55,500 +6.7% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2016 05/19/16 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2016 05/03/16 For Sale $52,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,130 $578,500 $148,100 $430,400
2024 $15,401 $578,500 $148,100 $430,400
2023 $15,401 $49,000 $6,100 $42,900
2022 $1,865 $6,100 $0 $0
2021 $1,827 $6,100 $0 $0
2020 $1,336 $6,100 $0 $0
2019 $1,758 $41,300 $6,100 $35,200
2018 $1,741 $6,100 $6,100 $0
2017 $1,693 $6,100 $6,100 $0
2016 $3,607 $13,000 $4,900 $8,100
2015 $3,393 $13,000 $4,900 $8,100
2014 $3,291 $13,000 $4,900 $8,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3356990

Garden State MLS

APN: 04-00012-0000-00169

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.