Estimated Value: $120,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Caldwell St, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $127,204, approximately $155 per square foot. 1052 Caldwell St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Central Intermediate School, Springcreek Primary School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Pierce Stefani and Pierce Stefani N
Bought by
Franz Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Pierce Stefani N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,276
Outstanding Balance
$30,659
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Leece Catherine L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,276
Outstanding Balance
$30,659
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1991
Bought by
Leece Catherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franz Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Stefani N | $46,900 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $44,000 | -- | |
| Leece Catherine L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $46,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $34,130 | $4,730 | $29,400 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $22,230 | $5,110 | $17,120 |
| 2023 | $914 | $22,230 | $5,110 | $17,120 |
| 2022 | $929 | $22,230 | $5,110 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $781 | $17,080 | $3,920 | $13,160 |
| 2020 | $765 | $17,080 | $3,920 | $13,160 |
| 2019 | $769 | $17,080 | $3,920 | $13,160 |
| 2018 | $732 | $15,510 | $4,060 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $741 | $15,510 | $4,060 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $893 | $15,510 | $4,060 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $721 | $14,910 | $3,920 | $10,990 |
| 2014 | $721 | $14,910 | $3,920 | $10,990 |
| 2013 | $723 | $14,910 | $3,920 | $10,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map