1052 E 15th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,181 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 E 15th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $138,545, approximately $131 per square foot. 1052 E 15th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Justice Keith E and Justice Cherie D
Bought by
Gossett Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,050
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1988
Bought by
Justice Keith E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossett Joyce E | $53,000 | Foundation Title Agency Inc | |
| Justice Keith E | $24,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gossett Joyce E | $45,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $37,560 | $5,500 | $32,060 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $37,560 | $5,500 | $32,060 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $37,560 | $5,500 | $32,060 |
| 2022 | $187 | $12,360 | $2,280 | $10,080 |
| 2021 | $188 | $12,360 | $2,280 | $10,080 |
| 2020 | $188 | $12,360 | $2,280 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $98 | $10,360 | $1,890 | $8,470 |
| 2018 | $111 | $10,360 | $1,890 | $8,470 |
| 2017 | $98 | $10,360 | $1,890 | $8,470 |
| 2016 | $137 | $10,820 | $2,420 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $124 | $10,820 | $2,420 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $125 | $10,820 | $2,420 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | $543 | $12,040 | $2,695 | $9,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map