1052 Lancaster Ct Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $170,045 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,542
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Lancaster Ct, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $200,261. 1052 Lancaster Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $57,790 | $9,350 | $48,440 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $52,640 | $8,520 | $44,120 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $46,960 | $7,600 | $39,360 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $41,930 | $6,790 | $35,140 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $39,150 | $6,340 | $32,810 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $37,830 | $6,130 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $36,340 | $5,890 | $30,450 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $34,480 | $5,590 | $28,890 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $33,610 | $5,450 | $28,160 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $33,610 | $5,450 | $28,160 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $33,610 | $5,450 | $28,160 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $33,610 | $5,450 | $28,160 |
| 2013 | $3,173 | $33,980 | $5,510 | $28,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map