1052 Neill Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,223 - $893,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Neill Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $840,556, approximately $488 per square foot. 1052 Neill Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 083 The Donald Hertz School, Emblaze Academy Charter School, and St. Clare of Assisi School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,960 | $38,189 | $8,266 | $29,923 |
| 2025 | $5,777 | $36,634 | $8,409 | $28,225 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $35,442 | $7,850 | $27,592 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $33,437 | $8,227 | $25,210 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $43,920 | $10,260 | $33,660 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $40,320 | $10,260 | $30,060 |
| 2020 | $5,193 | $38,220 | $10,260 | $27,960 |
| 2019 | $4,917 | $37,320 | $10,260 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $27,864 | $7,515 | $20,349 |
| 2017 | $4,584 | $27,370 | $8,683 | $18,687 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $26,520 | $10,260 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $25,440 | $11,400 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $24,613 | $11,296 | $13,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map