1052 S Buchanan St Appleton, WI 54915
Saint Bernadette Parish-Thompson Center on Lourdes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 S Buchanan St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $299,188, approximately $242 per square foot. 1052 S Buchanan St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,727 | $246,400 | $36,800 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $170,300 | $29,500 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $170,300 | $29,500 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $167,700 | $29,500 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $167,700 | $29,500 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $139,600 | $27,200 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $139,600 | $27,200 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $139,600 | $27,200 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $139,600 | $27,200 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $139,600 | $27,200 | $112,400 |
| 2013 | $3,023 | $142,900 | $29,600 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map