1052 Warwick Ct Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $302,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1052 Warwick Ct, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $289,627, approximately $301 per square foot. 1052 Warwick Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Ellen W
Bought by
Bumbacher David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,483
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Dilly William E
Bought by
Taylor Ellen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumbacher David | $165,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Ellen W | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bumbacher David | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Ellen W | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $257,060 | $110,000 | $147,060 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $247,060 | $100,000 | $147,060 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $223,060 | $100,000 | $123,060 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $198,260 | $80,000 | $118,260 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $181,940 | $80,000 | $101,940 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $171,940 | $70,000 | $101,940 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $166,060 | $43,000 | $123,060 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $162,220 | $43,000 | $119,220 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $156,470 | $43,000 | $113,470 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $154,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $113,480 | $0 | $113,480 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $105,800 | $0 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map