NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10520 13th St Bristol, FL 32321

2 Beds
2 Baths
938 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2023

Last sale price $60,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Mobile Home

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome to this one-of-a-kind fishing and hunting camp, nestled in the heart of the National Forest. Situated on a spacious lot, this property features two large storage sheds – one measuring 16x32 and another 18x28 – providing ample space for all your hunting and fishing gear. The sheds are perfect for storing boats, ATVs, and other outdoor equipment, ensuring that everything you need for a successful hunt or fishing trip is close at hand. The property also includes a convenient fish cleaning station, complete with running water, a sink, and a table for easy cleaning and preparation of your catch. Whether you're an avid angler or a seasoned hunter, you'll appreciate the convenience of having a dedicated space to clean and process your game.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hudson Willis

Unrealty Florida, LLC Listed on: 04/04/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Hudson Willis

Unrealty Florida, LLC Listed on: 04/04/2023

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x100x100x100

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 100x100x100x100
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: All Units

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Sold $60,000 -20.0% $64 / Sq Ft
04/16/2023 04/16/23 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2023 04/04/23 For Sale $75,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $12,903 $4,000 $8,903
2024 -- $12,924 $4,000 $8,924
2023 $189 $12,945 $4,000 $8,945
2022 $183 $12,472 $4,000 $8,472
2021 $189 $12,493 $4,000 $8,493
2020 $180 $11,772 $4,000 $7,772
2019 $181 $11,793 $4,000 $7,793
2018 $194 $11,814 $0 $0
2017 $194 $12,129 $0 $0
2016 -- $12,129 $0 $0
2015 -- $10,129 $0 $0
2014 -- $10,129 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 739661

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.