10520 Cherry St Thornton, CO 80233
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10520 Cherry St, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $515,765, approximately $327 per square foot. 10520 Cherry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Kellems Susan L
Bought by
Kellems David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellems David L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $31,890 | $7,210 | $24,680 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $29,320 | $6,630 | $22,690 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $34,570 | $5,820 | $28,750 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $25,330 | $5,980 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $25,330 | $5,980 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $24,090 | $6,150 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $24,090 | $6,150 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $20,160 | $5,760 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $20,160 | $5,760 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $15,690 | $3,340 | $12,350 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $15,690 | $3,340 | $12,350 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $13,260 | $2,470 | $10,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map