10520 Highway 44 E Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $183,314 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10520 Highway 44 E, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $213,329, approximately $227 per square foot. 10520 Highway 44 E is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Mt. Washington Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Drh Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Burnett Joseph Wayne and Burnett Leslie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,842
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$12,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Joseph Wayne | $140,000 | Borders & Borders Plc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Joseph Wayne | $300,000 |