10522 Jerusalem Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $80,843 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10522 Jerusalem Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $168,614. 10522 Jerusalem Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Halka Martin and Halka Darcy
Bought by
Vargo Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Warner Karen J
Bought by
Halka Brian and Halka Luann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargo Jeffrey M | $43,000 | Attorney | |
| Halka Brian | $69,500 | Midland |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halka Brian | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,375 | $12,495 | $5,880 |
| 2024 | $517 | $18,375 | $12,495 | $5,880 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $16,135 | $12,110 | $4,025 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $16,135 | $12,110 | $4,025 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $16,135 | $12,110 | $4,025 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $13,125 | $9,835 | $3,290 |
| 2019 | $963 | $13,125 | $9,835 | $3,290 |
| 2018 | $982 | $13,125 | $9,835 | $3,290 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $13,230 | $9,905 | $3,325 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $37,800 | $28,300 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $37,800 | $28,300 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | $903 | $13,240 | $9,910 | $3,330 |
| 2013 | $903 | $13,240 | $9,910 | $3,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map