10523 53rd Ave Flushing, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,358,000 - $1,829,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,450
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10523 53rd Ave, Flushing, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,582,333, approximately $458 per square foot. 10523 53rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 14 - Fairview, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2020
Sold by
Jaikissoon Benita and Jaikissoon Deodat
Bought by
Ratr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Fsla Astoria
Bought by
Jaikissoon Deodat and Jaikissoon Benita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratr Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jaikissoon Deodat | $232,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaikissoon Deodat | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,339 | $80,950 | $16,368 | $64,582 |
| 2025 | $14,470 | $76,368 | $15,171 | $61,197 |
| 2024 | $14,470 | $72,046 | $15,885 | $56,161 |
| 2023 | $13,804 | $67,968 | $14,668 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $13,568 | $86,160 | $17,700 | $68,460 |
| 2021 | $14,197 | $82,200 | $17,700 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $13,471 | $77,640 | $17,700 | $59,940 |
| 2019 | $12,559 | $66,480 | $17,700 | $48,780 |
| 2018 | $11,546 | $56,640 | $17,700 | $38,940 |
| 2017 | $5,916 | $56,940 | $17,700 | $39,240 |
| 2016 | $33,566 | $56,940 | $17,700 | $39,240 |
| 2015 | $21,112 | $254,852 | $113,567 | $141,285 |
| 2014 | $21,112 | $246,951 | $115,452 | $131,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map