10524 Collar Dr San Antonio, FL 33576
Estimated Value: $318,144 - $356,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10524 Collar Dr, San Antonio, FL 33576 and is currently estimated at $336,286, approximately $186 per square foot. 10524 Collar Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School and Cypress Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Morris Judie L
Bought by
Morris Thomas and Morris Judie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,867
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Morris Judie L and Seech Judie L
Bought by
Morris Judie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Hess Flossie
Bought by
Plazewski Walter T and Plazewski Ruth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Thomas | -- | Attorney | |
| Morris Judie L | -- | -- | |
| Plazewski Walter T | -- | -- | |
| Plazewski Walter T | -- | -- | |
| Plazewski Walter T | -- | -- | |
| Plazewski Walter T | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Thomas | $136,500 | |
| Closed | Morris Judie L | $28,000 | |
| Closed | Plazewski Walter T | $153,900 | |
| Closed | Plazewski Walter T | $5,154 | |
| Closed | Plazewski Walter T | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,962 | $153,010 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,962 | $153,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $144,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $140,310 | $40,592 | $99,718 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $136,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $132,270 | $30,356 | $101,914 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $130,450 | $20,095 | $110,355 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $127,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $125,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $125,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $120,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $119,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $123,615 | $19,195 | $104,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map