10525 Pinegate Dr Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10525 Pinegate Dr, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $441,366, approximately $171 per square foot. 10525 Pinegate Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Karpinecz Mike and Karpinecz Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpinecz Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,875 | $132,130 | $24,710 | $107,420 |
| 2024 | $5,875 | $132,130 | $24,710 | $107,420 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $132,130 | $24,710 | $107,420 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $110,920 | $20,580 | $90,340 |
| 2021 | $5,507 | $110,920 | $20,580 | $90,340 |
| 2020 | $5,567 | $110,920 | $20,580 | $90,340 |
| 2019 | $488 | $97,790 | $20,580 | $77,210 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $97,790 | $20,580 | $77,210 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $97,790 | $20,580 | $77,210 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $92,760 | $23,070 | $69,690 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $92,760 | $23,070 | $69,690 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $92,760 | $23,070 | $69,690 |
| 2013 | $4,535 | $92,760 | $23,070 | $69,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map