$290,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

10526 NW 32nd Rd Gainesville, FL 32606

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,874 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$155 Per Sq Ft

17% Below List Price

237 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence nestled in a quiet, well-established community. Abundant windows fill the home with natural light, enhancing the inviting open-concept design. The spacious kitchen offers generous cabinetry and ample counter space—perfect for any chef to prepare and share meals with family and friends. The private owner’s suite is a true retreat, featuring an en-suite bathroom with a relaxing soaking tub and a walk-in shower. Both the primary suite and living room provide access to the Florida room, extending your living space and offering the ideal spot for morning coffee, entertaining guests, or unwinding while enjoying views with your furry companions. Enjoy a worry-free lifestyle with HOA dues that include roof coverage, exterior maintenance, lawn care, and access to the recreation center. Community amenities feature a clubhouse, fitness center, library, swimming pool, and tennis courts. Conveniently located, Meadowbrook is just a short drive to the University of Florida, Santa Fe College, medical facilities, shopping, and dining. Comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living come together—schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Pascual

BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-371-6100 License #3605557 Listed on: 07/17/2025

BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Sims

BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC License #3488337

BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,472

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $391 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,874 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Meadowbrook Of Gainesville Property Owners' Associ Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,472

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$391 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1874
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Building Area Total: 2744
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 254.93
  • Escrow City: Gainesville
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: NW 43rd St
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 154.75
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-371-6100
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room
  • Living Area Meters: 174.10

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 390.58
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: MEADOWBROOK OF GAINESVILLE PROPERTY OWNERS' ASSOCI
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA rules & regulations
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Meadowbrook@affinityeverywhere.com
  • Development: Hills Of Santa Fe/Meadowbrook

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4686.96
  • Total Monthly Fees: 390.58
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 390.58

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowbrook Elementary School-AL
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: 06234-010-003
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA rules & regulations

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3472
  • Tax Book Number: S-91
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-17.14%
Views
214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
235.34%
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$275,226
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,138

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Scott Barbara L
Bought by
Scott Barbara L and Scott Michael D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Andersen Torsten W and Andersen Helen G
Bought by
Scott Barbara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Meyer Marlis and Meyer Ronald Jay
Bought by
Andersen Torsten W and Andersen Helen G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Jeffrey M Wilde Bldr Inc
Bought by
Meyer Marlis and Meyer Ronald Jay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,880
Interest Rate
6.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $290,000 Bosshardt Title
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $218,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $190,000 --
Warranty Deed $163,200 --
Warranty Deed $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $275,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $168,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $146,880 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $290,000 -9.3% $155 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $319,900 -2.7% $171 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $328,900 -1.2% $176 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $332,900 -2.1% $178 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $181 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,472 $196,764 -- --
2024 $3,327 $191,518 -- --
2023 $3,327 $185,940 $0 $0
2022 $3,267 $180,524 $0 $0
2021 $3,221 $175,266 $0 $0
2020 $3,161 $172,846 $0 $0
2019 $3,075 $168,960 $0 $0
2018 $2,960 $165,810 $0 $0
2017 $2,969 $162,400 $0 $0
2016 $2,776 $159,060 $0 $0
2015 $2,776 $157,960 $0 $0
2014 $2,756 $156,710 $0 $0
2013 -- $154,400 $36,000 $118,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC532242

Stellar MLS

APN: 06234-010-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.