NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $510,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,653 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2023

Last sale price $518,000 $313 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,055 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • 5-minute walk to Turnberry Park

About This Home

As of October 2023

Welcome to your dream home, a charming 3 bed and 2 bath gem, tucked away in a serene and picturesque neighborhood. This delightful and meticulously cared for home seamlessly combines comfort, style, and practicality. Charming curb appeal and inviting front porch welcome you on arrival. Bright and airy living spaces bask in natural light, while the cozy dining and modern kitchen area is perfect for gatherings and entertaining guests. The large primary suite and 5-piece bath ensuite with a soaking tub and walk in closet is your perfect end of the day sanctuary. Step outside from your bedroom through your sliding glass doors to an idyllic retreat for outdoor relaxation and that morning cup of coffee. Two additional bedrooms including one that is perfect for a double office and another pristine full-sized bath provide the comfort, space, and convenience you will appreciate. Enjoy your beautifully landscaped backyard oasis and large covered patio, an ideal spot to unwind or host summer BBQs! Your 3-car attached garage provides secure parking and additional storage space, and includes a drive through to an outdoor parking pad for your boat, ATVs or toys that outdoor enthusiasts will LOVE! Endless possibilities exist in your partially framed, unfinished 884sf basement! Located in a peaceful neighborhood, perfect for serene walks and bike rides, and with proximity to schools, parks and shopping in the area. Just minutes from the Commerce City Recreation Center! Close to highways and DIA makes travel convenient. This lovingly maintained home is the epitome of comfort and is move-in ready. Don't miss your chance to make it yours, contact us today for a chance to experience the magic it offers. All that is missing is you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carli Plummer

Key Team Real Estate Corp. License #100080051 Listed on: 09/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicki Knudson

Colorado Premier Real Estate Inc License #701515

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,682

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recycling, snow removal, trash
  • Potomac Farms Association, Phone Number (720) 541-7725
  • Potomac Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal items and staging items
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0134650

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,682

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1653
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal items and staging items
  • Living Area: 1653
  • SubdivisionName: Potomac Farms
  • Ownership: Individual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 884.00
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: Potomac Farms
  • Association Fee Frequency: Included in Property Tax
  • Phone: (720) 541-7725
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie View

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0134650
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Building Area Total: 2537
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4682

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Turnberry
  • High School: Prairie View

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Polizzi Melissa Brooke
Bought by
Polizzi Andrew Vincent
Current Estimated Value
$489,541

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2023
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
List Price
$518,000
Sold Price
$518,000
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.17%
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Adare Homes Potomac Farms Filing 2 Llc
Bought by
Strawbridge Michael A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,840
Interest Rate
6.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Polizzi Andrew Vincent $105,000 None Listed On Document
Polizzi Andrew $518,000 Heritage Title
Strawbridge Michael A $254,140 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Polizzi Andrew $468,000
Previous Owner Strawbridge Michael A $173,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Sold $518,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 For Sale $518,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,340 $33,800 $7,280 $26,520
2024 $5,340 $31,070 $6,690 $24,380
2023 $5,319 $36,130 $6,090 $30,040
2022 $4,682 $25,940 $6,260 $19,680
2021 $4,711 $25,940 $6,260 $19,680
2020 $5,019 $25,320 $6,440 $18,880
2019 $5,020 $25,320 $6,440 $18,880
2018 $4,549 $21,920 $6,120 $15,800
2017 $4,302 $21,920 $6,120 $15,800
2016 $3,676 $18,400 $3,660 $14,740
2015 $3,481 $18,400 $3,660 $14,740
2014 -- $15,130 $2,790 $12,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3934094

REcolorado®

APN: 1721-12-4-13-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.