1053 E 211th St Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $967,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,187
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 E 211th St, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $839,181, approximately $383 per square foot. 1053 E 211th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
1053 East 211 St Llc
Bought by
Figaro Marte Ediannet and Marte Anderson Teodoro F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,937
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Leycock Charlotte
Bought by
1053 East 211 St Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Davis Edward and Leycock Charlotte
Bought by
Leycock Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Davis Edward and Davis Luvinia
Bought by
Davis Edward and Leycock Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figaro Marte Ediannet | $660,000 | -- | |
| 1053 East 211 St Llc | $171,500 | -- | |
| Leycock Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Davis Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figaro Marte Ediannet | $635,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Figaro Marte Ediannet | $635,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,953 | $35,044 | $5,867 | $29,177 |
| 2025 | $6,560 | $34,618 | $6,143 | $28,475 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $32,659 | $5,572 | $27,087 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $32,659 | $5,999 | $26,660 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $44,940 | $9,060 | $35,880 |
| 2021 | $6,146 | $39,480 | $9,060 | $30,420 |
| 2020 | $6,106 | $40,200 | $9,060 | $31,140 |
| 2019 | $5,693 | $34,440 | $9,060 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $27,216 | $7,980 | $19,236 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $25,795 | $8,358 | $17,437 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $24,336 | $7,903 | $16,433 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $24,040 | $8,896 | $15,144 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $22,680 | $10,080 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map