Estimated Value: $151,087 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 E Main St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $168,022, approximately $181 per square foot. 1053 E Main St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Evans Leslie A and Goodwin Leslie A
Bought by
Grubb Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,228
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Bought by
Goodwin Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubb Adam | $80,000 | -- | |
| Goodwin Robert A | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubb Adam | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $51,840 | $9,240 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $37,630 | $9,630 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $37,630 | $9,630 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $34,520 | $9,630 | $24,890 |
| 2021 | $913 | $27,620 | $7,700 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $914 | $27,620 | $7,700 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $922 | $27,620 | $7,700 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $939 | $27,060 | $8,330 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $949 | $27,060 | $8,330 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $934 | $27,060 | $8,330 | $18,730 |
| 2015 | $902 | $25,030 | $7,700 | $17,330 |
| 2014 | $902 | $25,030 | $7,700 | $17,330 |
| 2013 | $908 | $25,030 | $7,700 | $17,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map