S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sonja Pace
ERA Top Agent Realty
(985) 788-6900
6 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $303,000
This home is located at 1053 Forest Ridge Loop, Pearl River, LA 70452 and is currently estimated at $283,452, approximately $136 per square foot. 1053 Forest Ridge Loop is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Little Pearl Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Creekside Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumphrey Frank P | $299,000 | Aj Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mumphrey Frank P | $283,185 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2025 01/26/25 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $13,550 | $2,500 | $11,050 |
| 2024 | $799 | $13,550 | $2,500 | $11,050 |
| 2023 | $830 | $13,550 | $2,500 | $11,050 |
| 2022 | $89,689 | $13,550 | $2,500 | $11,050 |
| 2021 | $896 | $13,550 | $2,500 | $11,050 |
| 2020 | $891 | $13,550 | $2,500 | $11,050 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $13,550 | $2,500 | $11,050 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $13,550 | $2,500 | $11,050 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $13,550 | $2,500 | $11,050 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sonja Pace
ERA Top Agent Realty
(985) 788-6900
6 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeff Puckett
Compass Slidell
(985) 707-7627
24 in this area
555 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.