1053 Murray Townsend Rd SE Darien, GA 31305
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 Murray Townsend Rd SE, Darien, GA 31305 and is currently estimated at $215,769, approximately $224 per square foot. 1053 Murray Townsend Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Todd Grant Elementary School, McIntosh County Middle School, and McIntosh County Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
De Lee Bovie Trust
Bought by
Holt Parks Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Outstanding Balance
$111,041
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Lane Denise Veronica
Bought by
De Lee Bovie Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Warren L Jack
Bought by
Lane Denise Veronica
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Parks Christian | $129,000 | -- | |
| De Lee Bovie Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lane Denise Veronica | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Parks Christian | $126,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $71,868 | $6,000 | $65,868 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $71,240 | $6,000 | $65,240 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $68,200 | $6,000 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $56,520 | $5,000 | $51,520 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $43,600 | $5,000 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $42,960 | $5,000 | $37,960 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $40,560 | $4,000 | $36,560 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $40,560 | $4,000 | $36,560 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $37,440 | $4,000 | $33,440 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $37,440 | $4,000 | $33,440 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $38,952 | $3,000 | $35,952 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $38,952 | $3,000 | $35,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map