$499,000

Estimated payment $3,039/month

Total Views 17,295
5 Beds
5 Baths
600 Sq Ft
$832 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • South Facing Home

About This Home

ATTENTION INVESTORS AND FLIPPERS!!! Great house located in NORTH MIAMI BEACH Multi Family area to renovate. ARV = $550,000.- Functioning as a complex of 5 units, one bed / one bath each one. 5 full Bathrooms! and 5 kitchens!! You can turn it into a Multifamily or have your dream single house. DON'T MISS THIS GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO GET A PROPERTY AT a great price

Listing Agent

Luis Apa

NV Realty License #3329211 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 7,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 3100

Parking

  • 4 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Frame With Stucco
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • North Miami Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-22-20-000-0130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,500

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

7,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: North Miami
  • Year Built Details: Unknown
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 499000
  • InternetRemarks: ATTENTION INVESTORS AND FLIPPERS!!! Great house located in NORTH MIAMI BEACH Multi Family area!
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 600

• Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: North Miami
  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Additional Spaces Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-22-20-000-0130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7276
  • Zoning: 3100

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4500

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,254 $275,142 $218,280 $56,862
2024 $4,646 $264,400 -- --
2023 $4,646 $240,364 $181,900 $58,464
2022 $2,857 $130,023 $0 $0
2021 $2,565 $118,203 $87,312 $30,891
2020 $2,070 $103,146 $72,760 $30,386
2019 $1,997 $103,146 $72,760 $30,386
2018 $1,617 $66,766 $36,380 $30,386
2017 $1,594 $62,999 $0 $0
2016 $1,533 $57,272 $0 $0
2015 $1,502 $52,066 $0 $0
2014 -- $47,333 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $499,000 +66.3% $832 / Sq Ft
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Sold $300,000 +1.7% $453 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2022 08/01/22 For Sale $295,000 +34.1% $446 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold $220,000 -8.3% $332 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2020 04/08/20 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $362 / Sq Ft
02/24/2020 02/24/20 For Sale $249,900 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 --
Warranty Deed $220,000 E C Title Services Inc
Trustee Deed $21,600 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $240,000 Florida Closing & Title Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $180,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $154,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $192,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Luis' Other Listings

  • 1430 NE 149th St, Miami, FL 33161

    $760,000 $30K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • 1430 NE 149th St
    • Miami, FL

    Great property loctaed at only 15 min from the beach. New Roof, New windows everything just updated. Ready to add mother-in-law suit. Pool heated. Rented until October 1, 2026. Please call agent for appointments

    Luis Apa NV Realty

    Section Image
  • 650 NE 149th St Unit 402A, Miami, FL 33161

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • 650 NE 149th St
    • Unit 402A
    • Miami, FL

    Great unit 2 bedrooms 1 bathrooms with pool view in a great area at North Miami Beach, very close to schools, super markets, I-95, shopping centers, restaurants, etc.