1053 Orchard St Toledo, OH 43609
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $78,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 Orchard St, Toledo, OH 43609 and is currently estimated at $60,929, approximately $53 per square foot. 1053 Orchard St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Marshall Stemm Academy, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Queen of Apostles Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Bittel Christopher J and Bittel Angela C
Bought by
957 South Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Rhea Hohn D and Rhea Sylvia M
Bought by
Bittel Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,325
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 957 South Llc | -- | First Capital Title Services | |
| Bittel Christopher J | $29,300 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bittel Christopher J | $26,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,385 | $1,855 | $5,530 |
| 2024 | $283 | $7,385 | $1,855 | $5,530 |
| 2023 | $530 | $6,545 | $1,540 | $5,005 |
| 2022 | $537 | $6,545 | $1,540 | $5,005 |
| 2021 | $538 | $6,545 | $1,540 | $5,005 |
| 2020 | $562 | $6,125 | $1,470 | $4,655 |
| 2019 | $557 | $6,125 | $1,470 | $4,655 |
| 2018 | $598 | $6,125 | $1,470 | $4,655 |
| 2017 | $666 | $7,245 | $1,400 | $5,845 |
| 2016 | $656 | $20,700 | $4,000 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | $647 | $20,700 | $4,000 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $469 | $7,250 | $1,400 | $5,850 |
| 2013 | $469 | $7,250 | $1,400 | $5,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map