1053 Ray St Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,984 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1053 Ray St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $118,996, approximately $123 per square foot. 1053 Ray St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Eagle Elementary, Main Preparatory Academy, and Case Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Fischer Richard W and Fischer Mary Wanita
Bought by
Gracy Sheronica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,164
Outstanding Balance
$49,389
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,607
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gracy Sheronica L | $83,500 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gracy Sheronica L | $82,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,397 | $24,175 | $6,783 | $17,392 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $24,175 | $6,783 | $17,392 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $17,910 | $5,026 | $12,884 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $17,910 | $5,026 | $12,884 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $17,910 | $5,030 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $15,900 | $4,810 | $11,090 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $15,900 | $4,810 | $11,090 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $15,900 | $4,810 | $11,090 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $16,200 | $4,810 | $11,390 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $16,200 | $4,810 | $11,390 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $16,200 | $4,810 | $11,390 |
| 2013 | $1,324 | $16,930 | $4,810 | $12,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map