D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Don 'DLJ' Jackson
Keller Williams Integrity First
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $885,441
Beautiful custom horse property located on 2.64 acres, Signal level, 3BR/2 bath. Kitchen features plentiful cabinets, great counter space, w/eating bar. Great room open off kitchen and dining area with fireplace & built-in desk. Large MBR with walk-in closet & full bath w/Jacuzzi. Bonus Room could be office/game room/4th bedroom. Outside features great views of the Superstition and Usery Mtns, 2 patios, built-in BBQ with refrigerator & hot water. The entire property is fenced & gated. The well is 800' deep with new piping/motor. It is shared with vacant lot to East. There is a fruit tree orchard. Covered & open horse stalls. The owner boards horses and her clients would welcome the opportunity to continue doing so because of its easy access to multiple riding trails.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Don 'DLJ' Jackson
Keller Williams Integrity First License #BR525414000 Listed on: 03/07/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Bruce Pulford
Realty ONE Group License #SA627053000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doane Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doane Dwight W | $310,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Frederick Leanne G | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Frederick Leanne G | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Frederick Gerald Leland | $38,000 | Security Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doane Dwight W | $320,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Leanne G | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $310,000 | -18.2% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $37,759 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $35,961 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $66,750 | $13,350 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $54,150 | $10,830 | $43,320 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $46,310 | $9,260 | $37,050 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $40,910 | $8,180 | $32,730 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $39,280 | $7,850 | $31,430 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $36,200 | $7,240 | $28,960 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $33,910 | $6,780 | $27,130 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $34,400 | $6,880 | $27,520 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $32,710 | $6,540 | $26,170 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Don 'DLJ' Jackson
Keller Williams Integrity First
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bruce Pulford
Realty One Group
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4726327
APN: 220-03-021J
Ask me questions while you tour the home.