10533 S Oak Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10533 S Oak Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $325,077, approximately $205 per square foot. 10533 S Oak Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Nunn Michael E
Bought by
Robinson Mark A and Robinson Angela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Deyarmond Bernard and Deyarmond Judith
Bought by
Nunn Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Deyarmond Bernard and Deyarmond Judith
Bought by
Harrison Timothy and Harrison Ginger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Krupske Richard
Bought by
Deyarmond Bernard and Deyarmond Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Mark A | $102,429 | -- | |
| Nunn Michael E | $240,000 | -- | |
| Harrison Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Deyarmond Bernard | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $153,900 | $7,000 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $144,000 | $7,000 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $126,400 | $7,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $110,300 | $7,000 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $104,500 | $7,000 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $4,744 | $103,200 | $7,000 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $98,700 | $7,000 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $93,800 | $7,000 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $91,300 | $7,000 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $83,600 | $7,000 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map