NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10537 Spindle Ln Plain City, OH 43064

Estimated Value: $464,000 - $476,728

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,659 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2025

Last sale price $450,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,632 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Fitness Center
  • Ranch Style House
  • Abraham Depp Elementary School Rated A+
  • Pond
  • Heated Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of April 2025

Free-standing Palazzo ranch in desirable Jerome Village. This home has recently been updated w/new wall paint throughout, new LVP flooring in main living areas & new carpeting in bedrooms. Interior features include tray ceilings, transom windows, upgraded trim package throughout w/crown molding & cased windows, gas fireplace w/mantel, a bright kitchen w/large island, white staggered cabinetry, tile back splash, GE appliances, pendant & can lighting. Bathrooms w/raised vanities, marble tops & tile flooring. Other features include a full size W&D set, screened porch off of the primary suite leading to the fenced & gated courtyard. Enjoy water views from the 4-seasons room & covered front porch. The 2.5 car garage is oversized & offers attic storage. Community walking paths!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anita Smith

EPCON Realty, Inc. License #2005015080 Listed on: 03/01/2025

Co-Listed By

Andrew Smith

EPCON Realty, Inc. License #2002023035

Last Buyer's Agent

Anita Smith

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,645

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $277 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,659 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-0012033-2900

Community Details

Overview

  • $500 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include lawn care, trash, snow removal
  • $225 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Association Phone (877) 405-1089

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,645

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$277 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Water View
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Fitness Facility, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 01370
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-761-1010
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-761-1010
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Courtyards at Jerome Village
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 302.76
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Water View: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Ext Building Maint: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Fitness Facility: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Pond: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms 4-Season Room - Heated: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Common Walls End Unit: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit, No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch, Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Holli O'Neal, Omni
  • Transfer Fees: 225.0
  • Reserve Contribution: 500.0
  • Association Fee: 277.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 877-405-1089
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Trash, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 17-0012033-2900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9645.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.15%
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$468,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,182
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Cosgrove Carol A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Epcon Jerome Llc
Bought by
Cosgrove Carol A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spitzer Diane C $450,000 Crown Search Services
-- -- --
Cosgrove Carol A -- Crown Unity Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Sold $450,000 -2.2% $271 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $459,900 -- --
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2025 03/01/25 For Sale $459,900 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,292 $154,900 $32,830 $122,070
2024 $10,292 $138,800 $22,660 $116,140
2023 $9,814 $138,800 $22,660 $116,140
2022 $8,522 $138,800 $22,660 $116,140
2021 $7,887 $122,030 $17,430 $104,600
2020 $7,578 $122,030 $17,430 $104,600
2019 $8,557 $122,030 $17,430 $104,600
2018 $6,767 $94,170 $10,900 $83,270
2017 $717 $10,900 $10,900 $0
2016 -- $10,900 $10,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225005608

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 17-0012033-2900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.