10539 Eagle Dr Baytown, TX 77523
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $1,473,961
Studio
--
Bath
4,794
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10539 Eagle Dr, Baytown, TX 77523 and is currently estimated at $1,011,981, approximately $211 per square foot. 10539 Eagle Dr is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Barbers Hill El South, Barbers Hill Primary School, and Barbers Hill Middle North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Starnes Stephanie Darlene and Flint Floyd R
Bought by
Mccartney James David and Mccartney Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,542
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$793,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccartney James David | -- | Allegiance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccartney James David | $365,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,809 | $1,558,550 | $941,200 | $617,350 |
| 2024 | $169 | $1,548,030 | $941,200 | $606,830 |
| 2023 | $14,778 | $1,532,910 | $941,200 | $591,710 |
| 2022 | $14,071 | $1,408,410 | $941,200 | $467,210 |
| 2021 | $13,043 | $612,160 | $144,950 | $467,210 |
| 2020 | $13,043 | $612,160 | $144,950 | $467,210 |
| 2019 | $12,537 | $542,940 | $144,950 | $397,990 |
| 2018 | $7,288 | $548,080 | $144,950 | $403,130 |
| 2017 | $12,711 | $548,080 | $144,950 | $403,130 |
| 2016 | $4,902 | $495,490 | $144,950 | $350,540 |
| 2015 | $4,803 | $495,490 | $144,950 | $350,540 |
| 2014 | $4,803 | $495,490 | $144,950 | $350,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map