1054 Bridge St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,138 - $781,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Bridge St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $715,535, approximately $249 per square foot. 1054 Bridge St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenhalge Elementary School, S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Zannoni William J and Zannoni Rita J
Bought by
Brz Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Brz Llc
Bought by
Zannoni William J and Zannoni Rita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Zannoni William J and Zannoni Rita
Bought by
Brz Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1992
Sold by
Zannoni William J and Perreault Roger
Bought by
Zannoni William J and Zannoni Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brz Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brz Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zannoni William J | -- | None Available | |
| Zannoni William J | -- | None Available | |
| Brz Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brz Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zannoni William J | $96,192 | -- | |
| Zannoni William J | $96,192 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zannoni William J | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zannoni William J | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zannoni William J | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,218 | $541,600 | $126,600 | $415,000 |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $479,800 | $125,800 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $5,444 | $438,300 | $109,400 | $328,900 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $376,300 | $99,400 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $338,200 | $86,500 | $251,700 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $301,300 | $71,100 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $257,200 | $57,100 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $236,800 | $54,400 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $219,700 | $42,600 | $177,100 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $214,100 | $45,800 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $196,500 | $45,800 | $150,700 |
| 2013 | $3,068 | $204,400 | $61,100 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map