1054 Greg Ln Douglas, GA 31535
Estimated Value: $122,648 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Greg Ln, Douglas, GA 31535 and is currently estimated at $139,162, approximately $97 per square foot. 1054 Greg Ln is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Moore Gwendolen A
Bought by
Moore Gwendolen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,763
Outstanding Balance
$124,548
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,614
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Gwendolen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Gwendolen A | $124,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $30,866 | $2,600 | $28,266 |
| 2024 | $892 | $30,866 | $2,600 | $28,266 |
| 2023 | $844 | $28,906 | $2,600 | $26,306 |
| 2022 | $943 | $28,906 | $2,600 | $26,306 |
| 2021 | $943 | $28,906 | $2,600 | $26,306 |
| 2020 | $944 | $28,906 | $2,600 | $26,306 |
| 2019 | $944 | $28,906 | $2,600 | $26,306 |
| 2018 | $945 | $28,906 | $2,600 | $26,306 |
| 2017 | $949 | $28,906 | $2,600 | $26,306 |
| 2016 | $950 | $28,906 | $2,600 | $26,306 |
| 2015 | $955 | $28,906 | $2,600 | $26,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map